Staff Directory

Staff Leadership

Peter Hainley contact
Executive Director
(503) 537-0319 Ext. 311
Lisa Rogers contact
Deputy Director
(503) 537-0319 Ext. 306

Administration

Mona Shah contact
Finance Director
(503) 537-0319 Ext. 318
Nicole Larsen contact
Communications Manager
(503) 537-0319 Ext. 322
Denee Beene contact
Administrative Services Manager
(503) 537-0319 Ext. 301

Housing

Claudia Cantu contact
Housing and Facilities Development Director
(503) 537-0319 Ext. 303
Daniel Bullock contact
Housing and Facilities Program Manager
(503) 537-0319 Ext. 327
Rosie Andalon contact
Housing Program Specialist
(503) 537-0319 Ext. 310
Sumiko Taylor-Hill contact
Program Assistant
(503) 537-0319 Ext. 319

Individual Development Account (IDA) Program

Rebekah Bassett contact
Family Economic Opportunity Program Director
(503) 537-0319 Ext. 313
Sailor Holladay contact
Program Manager
(503) 537-0319 Ext. 309
Svetlana Rogozhnikova contact
Program Specialist
(503) 537-0319 Ext. 305
Lane Thompson contact
Enrollment Specialist
(503) 537-0319 Ext. 330
Lupita Ruiz-Tolento contact
E3 Program Manager
(503) 537-0319 Ext. 317
Jared Hartman contact
Program Specialist/ IT Coordinator
(503) 537-0319 Ext. 329

Manufactured Housing Cooperative Development

Julie Massa contact
Organizational Development Specialist
(503) 537-0319 Ext. 324
Barbara Fryer contact
MHCD Manager
(503) 537-0319 Ext. 332

Community Loan Fund

Teri Smith contact
Community Loan Fund Director
(503) 537-0319 Ext. 316

Board of Directors

John Burt contact
Board Chair
Sarah Chenven contact
Vice President
Joshua Sledge contact
Member
Charles Flanagan contact
Treasurer
Frances Alvarado contact
Secretary
Kevork Isikbay contact
Member
Ron Salgado contact
Member
Lynn Schoessler contact
Member
Staff Leadership
Peter Hainley, Executive Director (503) 537-0319 Ext. 311 Contact
Lisa Rogers, Deputy Director (503) 537-0319 Ext. 306 Contact
Administration
Mona Shah, Finance Director (503) 537-0319 Ext. 318 Contact
Nicole Larsen, Communications Manager (503) 537-0319 Ext. 322 Contact
Denee Beene, Administrative Services Manager (503) 537-0319 Ext. 301 Contact
Housing
Claudia Cantu, Housing and Facilities Development Director (503) 537-0319 Ext. 303 Contact
Daniel Bullock, Housing and Facilities Program Manager (503) 537-0319 Ext. 327 Contact
Rosie Andalon, Housing Program Specialist (503) 537-0319 Ext. 310 Contact
Sumiko Taylor-Hill, Program Assistant (503) 537-0319 Ext. 319 Contact
Individual Development Account (IDA) Program
Rebekah Bassett, Family Economic Opportunity Program Director (503) 537-0319 Ext. 313 Contact
Sailor Holladay, Program Manager (503) 537-0319 Ext. 309 Contact
Svetlana Rogozhnikova, Program Specialist (503) 537-0319 Ext. 305 Contact
Lane Thompson, Enrollment Specialist (503) 537-0319 Ext. 330 Contact
Lupita Ruiz-Tolento, E3 Program Manager (503) 537-0319 Ext. 317 Contact
Jared Hartman, Program Specialist/ IT Coordinator (503) 537-0319 Ext. 329 Contact
Manufactured Housing Cooperative Development
Julie Massa, Organizational Development Specialist (503) 537-0319 Ext. 324 Contact
Barbara Fryer, MHCD Manager (503) 537-0319 Ext. 332 Contact
Community Loan Fund
Teri Smith, Community Loan Fund Director (503) 537-0319 Ext. 316 Contact
Board of Directors
John Burt, Board Chair Contact
Sarah Chenven, Vice President Contact
Joshua Sledge, Member Contact
Charles Flanagan, Treasurer Contact
Frances Alvarado, Secretary Contact
Kevork Isikbay, Member Contact
Ron Salgado, Member Contact
Lynn Schoessler, Member Contact